Art La Rosa Casa d'Aste - Viale Africa 12, 95129 CATANIA Presale #163: Antiquariato Friday 13 February 2026 hours 17:00 (UTC +01:00) Information 14g 9h LiveAuction Log in to bid Lots from 25 to 48 of 248 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page1234567891011 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions #163: Antiquariato Filter Cancel Lot 25 San Giovanni Battista nel deserto, 17° secolo Starting price300.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 26 Gesù Cristo in croce con le anime purganti alla base, 18° secolo painter Starting price500.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 27 Nudo di donna, 18° /19° secolo Starting price700.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 28 Coppia di scene di genere entro cornice dorata circolare con fiocco sulla parte sommitale, 18° secolo Starting price200.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 29 Vittore Zanetti Zilla (Venezia 1864 - Milano 1946) - L'isola di San Giorgio Maggiore con la punta della Giudecca, Venezia Starting price2,200.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 2,200.00 € Lot 30 Bovaro con tori, Fine 19° /20° secolo Starting price350.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 350.00 € Lot 31 Giuseppe Chiacigh (Caucaso 1895) - Paesaggio con cavalli e personaggi Starting price350.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 350.00 € Lot 32 Il Padre Eterno e lo Spirito Santo, 19° secolo Starting price600.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 33 Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (Palmanova 16/06/1762 - Milano 24/08/1844) - Coppia di tavolette ottagonali con scene di genere nobiliari Starting price2,900.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 2,900.00 € Lot 34 Carlo Brancaccio (Napoli 1861 - 1920) - Golfo di Napoli con Vesuvio Starting price1,200.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 1,200.00 € Lot 35 Raffaello Sorbi (Firenze 1844 - Firenze 1931) - Paesaggio con case Starting price600.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 36 Franz Graf (1840 - 1916) - Paesaggio rurale con case e personaggi , 1866 Starting price400.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 400.00 € Lot 37 Giovanni Polli (1826 - 1861) - Paesaggio lacustre con barca, 19° secolo Starting price250.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 38 San Cristoforo con bambino , 19° secolo. Starting price700.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 39 Madonna in preghiera in cornice in legno con decori agli angoli, 19° secolo Starting price400.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 400.00 € Lot 40 Crocifissione, 19° secolo Starting price300.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 41 Madonna annunciata, 19° secolo Starting price250.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 42 Ritratto di nobiluomo, 19° secolo Starting price250.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 43 Nudo femminile disteso con vaso di fiori, 20° secolo Starting price1,500.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 1,500.00 € Lot 44 Ritratto di un militare, Prima Guerra Mondiale Starting price200.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 45 Ritratto di donna, 1931 Starting price400.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 400.00 € Lot 46 Attilio Toro (Napoli 1892 - Portici, NA 1982) - Ritratto di donna Starting price250.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 47 Domenico Morelli (Italian 1823 - 1901) - Figura orientale, 1895 Starting price1,000.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 48 Vincenzo Irolli (Napoli 1860 - Napoli 1949) - Ritratto di donna Starting price2,000.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lots from 25 to 48 of 248 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page1234567891011 >