Art La Rosa Casa d'Aste - Viale Africa 12, 95129 CATANIA Presale #163: Antiquariato Friday 13 February 2026 hours 17:00 (UTC +01:00) Information 14g 7h LiveAuction Log in to bid Lots from 73 to 96 of 248 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page1234567891011 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions #163: Antiquariato Filter Cancel Lot 73 Otto Geleng (Berlino 1843 - Taormina 1939) - Veduta dell'Etna dal teatro Greco Starting price750.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 750.00 € Lot 74 Otto Geleng (Berlino 1843 - Taormina 1939) - La Badia Vecchia (Taormina) Starting price750.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 750.00 € Lot 75 Otto Geleng (Berlino 1843 - Taormina 1939) - Veduta dell'Etna da via Pirandello Taormina Starting price1,300.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 1,300.00 € Lot 76 Giulio Francesco Petroni (1844 - 1923) - Mare con personaggi Starting price200.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 77 Pablo Salinas (Madrid 1871 - Roma 1946) - Casolari Starting price250.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 78 Roberto Rimini (Palermo 1888 - 1971) - Pescatori che rammendano le reti Starting price800.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 800.00 € Lot 79 Francisco de Goya (Fuendetodos 1746 - Bordeaux 1828) - Soplones - Serie ''Los Caprichos'' Starting price350.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 350.00 € Lot 80 Francisco de Goya (Fuendetodos 1746 - Bordeaux 1828) - Ni mas ni menos - Serie ''Los Caprichos'' (1799) Starting price350.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 350.00 € Lot 81 Myriorama: Paesaggi componibili, Fine 18° secolo Starting price180.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 180.00 € Lot 82 Myriorama: Paesaggi componibili, Fine 18° secolo Starting price180.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 180.00 € Lot 83 Hestia, piccola scultura a stampo su base in legno, 20° secolo Starting price200.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 84 Vincenzo Cinque (Napoli 1852 - Napoli 1929) - Fauni suonatori, coppia sculture in ottone patinato oro con base in marmo Starting price1,000.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 85 Giuseppe Renda (Polistena 1859 - Napoli 1939) - Ragazza con vasi, scultura in bronzo con base in marmo Starting price250.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 86 Vincenzo Gemito (Italian 1852 - 1929) - Filosofo, scultura in bronzo Starting price700.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 87 Vincenzo Gemito (Italian 1852 - 1929) - Testa di satiro, scultura in bronzo Starting price700.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 88 Rigoletto Starting price2,800.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 2,800.00 € Lot 89 Calliope Starting price2,000.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lot 90 Mercurio, scultura in bronzo con base in marmo e dettaglio in bronzo decorato a rilievo, Fine 19° secolo Starting price300.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 91 Dea della fortuna con cornucopia in mano, Fine 19° secolo Starting price300.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 92 Perseo, scultura in bronzo da Benvenuto Cellini Starting price4,500.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 4,500.00 € Lot 93 Clodion (attribuito a) (Nancy 1738 - Parigi 1814) - Donna satiro, bronzo patinato bruno a cera persa su base in legno Starting price500.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 94 Busto di bronzo di nobile romano, 20° secolo Starting price100.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 100.00 € Lot 95 Maternità "In dolce atto di amore", scultura in terracotta, '96 Starting price450.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 450.00 € Lot 96 Anta Porta laccata, dorata e dipinta con pitture entro tarsie poligonali al fronte ed al retro ambo le parti con dipinti a grisaille , Louis XIV, primi 18° secolo Starting price1,600.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 1,600.00 € Lots from 73 to 96 of 248 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page1234567891011 >