Friday 21 February 2025 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)
Maestro veneto della fine del secolo XVII - inizio del secolo XVIII "Parabola
Maestro veneto della fine del secolo XVII - inizio del secolo XVIII
"Parabola del buon samaritano"
olio su tela (cm 127x150)
in cornice (difetti e restauri)
Venetian master from the late 17th century-early 18th century
"Parable of the Good Samaritan"
oil on canvas (127x150 cm.)
framed (defects and restorations)