Art La Rosa Casa d'Aste - Viale Africa 12, 95129 CATANIA Presale #161: Libri e Incisioni Thursday 12 February 2026 hours 17:00 (UTC +01:00) Information 29g 9h LiveAuction Log in to bid Lots from 193 to 215 of 215 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page123456789 Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions #161: Libri e Incisioni Filter Cancel Lot 194 Adrian Schleich (Monaco di Baviera 1812 - Monaco di Baviera 1894) - Der Zeitungsleser, 19th Century Starting price30.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 30.00 € Lot 195 Paesaggio con personaggi Starting price60.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 196 "Feeding the pigs" Starting price20.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 20.00 € Lot 197 William Bond (British 1753 - 1859) - Caerhays Cornwall, 19th Century Starting price10.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 198 Incisione ''La dame du Village'' Starting price20.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 20.00 € Lot 199 Claude Gillot (French 1673 - 1722) - Le minuet Starting price30.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 30.00 € Lot 200 Henri Le Riche (Grenoble 1868 - Neuilly-sur-Seine 1944) - Coppia di piccole incisioni Starting price100.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 100.00 € Lot 201 Emma Escher (1929 - 2005) - Angelo musicante Starting price20.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 20.00 € Lot 202 Le repose de Virginie, 19th century Starting price30.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 30.00 € Lot 203 Società anonima istituto Romano di arti grafiche di Tumminelli & C. Roma - Serie iconografica dei sommi pontefici romani esistene in San Paolo fuori le Mura, Vatican City 1987 Starting price100.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 100.00 € Lot 204 Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian 1781 - 1835) - N.3 Incisioni Starting price80.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 80.00 € Lot 205 David Teniers (1717 - 1812) - Le bon fumeur Starting price100.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 100.00 € Lot 206 John Brown - La favorita Starting price30.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 30.00 € Lot 207 Ducatus Sabaudiae Principatus Pedemontium et Ducatus Montisferratis Starting price60.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 208 “A hot scent” scena di caccia alla volpe Starting price20.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 20.00 € Lot 209 Felsina sive Bononia antiqua Starting price30.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 30.00 € Lot 210 “My Lady Leads” scena di caccia alla volpe Starting price30.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 30.00 € Lot 211 Copia da quattro velieri olandesi dietro un frangiflutti Starting price20.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 20.00 € Lot 212 Richelieu, incisione a colori in cornice in legno dorata Starting price66.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 213 Simposio, scena mitologica Starting price60.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 214 Scena idilliaca Starting price60.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 215 Cavalieri crociati a cavallo Starting price20.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 20.00 € Lot 216 My guest, incisione a colori Starting price60.00 € Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lots from 193 to 215 of 215 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page123456789