Monday 18 February 2019 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)
Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)
"Ermellino"
Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1930. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 31-12-30" e simbolo grafico del decoratore. (h cm 19,5) (lievi difetti)
A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 271/A, p. 160
"Ermellino"
Polycrome underglaze cast ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930. Bearing signature under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 31-12-30" and graphic symbol of the decorator. (h 19.5 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature