Lot 20 | Bone sculpture "WARRIOR ON HORSE"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89) MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89) - FIRST SESSION
Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Bone sculpture "WARRIOR ON HORSE"

Bone sculpture depicting "HORSE WARRIOR". Wooden base. China. 20th century. Slight flaws. Height approx. 75 cm. Scultura in osso raffigurante "GUERRIERO A CAVALLO". Base in legno. Cina. XX secolo. Lievi difetti. Alt. 75 cm ca.