Lot 8 | Pair of vases with bronze bases

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89) MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89) - FIRST SESSION
Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Pair of vases with bronze bases

Pair of porcelain vases painted with life scenes. Bases in finely chiseled burnished bronze. China. 18th century. One felato.

Measures with base approx. 66x28 cm.

Coppia di vasi in porcellana dipinta con scene di vita. Basi in bronzo brunito finemente cesellato. Cina. XVIII secolo. Uno felato.

Misure con base 66x28 cm ca.