Lot 138 | Arman "Pizzaiola" 2004 bronzo dorato su base in marmo cm 61 bronzo, con base cm

ASTA 591: ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA I TORNATA : dal lotto 110 al lotto 231
Wednesday 30 November 2022 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Arman "Pizzaiola" 2004 bronzo dorato su base in marmo cm 61 bronzo, con base cm

Arman (Nizza 1928 - New York 2005)

"Pizzaiola" 2004
bronzo dorato su base in marmo
cm 61 bronzo, con base cm 68,5
Firmato e numerato 57/99
Edito da Trewell Limited, UK
Fusione Charbonnières les Vieilles, Francia

Provenienza

D. Durand-Ruel, M. Moreau "Arman. Multiples Catalogue Raisonné. Vol. I Musique" Fondation A.R.M.A.N., Ginevra, 2014, pp. 132-133 n. 75 ill. a colori

Arman
"Pizzaiola" 2004
golden bronze on a marble base
cm 61 (bronze), cm 68.5 (with base)
Signed and numbered 57/99
Published by Trwell Limited, UK
Made by Charbonnières les Vieilles, France

Provenance
Private collection, Milan

Bibliography
D. Durand-Ruel, M. Moreau "Arman. Multiples Catalogue Raisonné. Vol. I Musique" Fondation A.R.M.A.N., Geneva, 2014, pp. 132-133 n. 75 ill. in catalogue