Lot 58 | PHILIP MARRACCINI (XX Secolo) Open my heart and you will see graved inside of it "Italy", Lord Byron, 1980

Bertolami Fine Art - Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Roma
Thursday 6 October 2022 hours 14:00 (UTC +01:00)

PHILIP MARRACCINI (XX Secolo) Open my heart and you will see graved inside of it "Italy", Lord Byron, 1980

PHILIP MARRACCINI (XX Secolo)

Open my heart and you will see graved inside of it "Italy", Lord Byron, 1980
Litografia su carta, 48 x 61 cm
Firma e data in basso a destra: Philip Marraccini, 1980
Dedica sul fronte: "I migliori auguri alla Signora Fanfani e al Presidente, Philip Marraccini, 80, From an Associated Press Photo"
Ottime condizioni. Senza cornice, senza vetro.