Tuesday 22 September 2020 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)
Arte veneta, secolo XVIII "Carro di Mercurio" specchio inciso in cornice antica
Arte veneta, secolo XVIII "Carro di Mercurio" specchio inciso in cornice antica (cm 30x48) (rottura a un angolo dello specchio e restauri)
18th-century Venetian art. An engraved mirror depicting the Chariot of Mercury (cm 30x48) (damage to one edge of the mirror and restorations)