Lot 210 | CHAR, René (1907-1988) - Maria Helena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) - Sept portra

LIBRI E MANOSCRITTI Libri e Manoscritti
Tuesday 24 September 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

CHAR, René (1907-1988) - Maria Helena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) - Sept portra

CHAR, René (1907-1988) - Maria Helena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) - Sept portraits. Parigi: Manesse, 1975.La copia firmata dall'artista Vieira da Silva, dallo scrittore René Char e dedicata dall'editore Claude Manesse "Pour mis amis Nouvaille avec toutes nos amitié". N. 97 da un'edizione di 105 esemplari.Folio elefante (518 x 415mm). 7 incisioni di ritratti di René Char a cura di Vieira de Silva. Brossura originale preservata entro cofanetto originale blu (macchie di umidità al cofanetto), internamente un ottimo esemplare.-ENCHAR, René (1907-1988) - Maria Helena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) - Sept portraits. Paris: Manesse, 1975.The copy signed by the artist Vieira da Silva, the writer René Char and dedicated by the publisher Claude Manesse "Pour mis amis Nouvaille avec toutes nos amitié". N. 97 from an edition of 105 copies.Elephant folio (518 x 415mm). 7 lithographic portraits of René Char by Vieira da Silva. Original wrappers, preserved in original box (some waterstaining to box), internally a very good copy.