Asta N. 422 - Arte Orientale Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 190
Tuesday 22 May 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Buddha Akshobhya in bronzo dorato, raffigurato seduto su trono a 'doppio loto', la mano destra in bhumisparsa mudra, la sinistra con un vajra, vestito con una dhoti, indossa corona e gioielli
Tibet, secolo XIX
(h. 14 cm.)

A gilt bronze figure of Buddha Akshobhya seated on a double lotus throne with his right hand in bhumisparsa mudra and holding a vajra in his left hand, wearing a short dhoti, multiple necklaces and bracelets
Tibet, 19th century
(h. 14 cm.)