Asta N. 346 - Arte Orientale Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 207
Wednesday 27 May 2015 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Coppia di piccoli vasi a balaustro in pietra saponaria, con decorazione di rami di pesco intagliati, la pietra di un color marron rossiccio con striature più scure, con basi in pietra Cina, sec. XX A pair of soapstone baluster vases decorated with carved and pierced fruiting peach branches, the stone of brown and reddish tones with darker inclusions, with soapstone bases China, 20th century (h cm 15)