ASTA 547: VALENTINA CORTESE
Lot 13 Fotografia di Yul Brynner in "The King and I 1956", con dedica a Valentina Cortese (cm 25x19) In cornice lastronata in madreperla
A photograph of Yul Brynner in "The King and I" 1956, with inscription to Valentina Cortese (cm 25x19) In a veneered mother-of-pearl frame -
Lot 14 Due cornici portafoto di simil decoro in argento inglese. Una con fotografia di Carla Fracci
Two English silver photo frames with similar decoration. One with a photograph of Carla Fracci -
Lot 15 Premio "Via Condotti 1987 a Valentina Cortese". In custodia marcata Bulgari
A "Via Condotti 1987" prize to Valentina Cortese. In Bulgari case -
Lot 16 Lotto composto da due fotografie di Valentina Cortese con Gregory Peck. Una in cornice in argento
A lot comprising two photographs of Valentina Cortese with Gregory Peck. One in silver frame -
Lot 17 Lotto composto da una fotografia con dedica a Valentina Cortese da Beatrice B., una con Valentina Cortese e una foto riproduzione di Alda Merini. In cornici in argento e lamina d'argento (difetti)
A lot comprising a photograph with inscription to Valentina Cortese by Beatrice B., one with Valentina Cortese and a photo reproduction of Alda Merini. In silver and silver foil frames (defects) -
Lot 18 Lotto composto da due cornici portafoto Tiffany&Co con foto di Valentina Cortese e Carlo De Angeli
A lot comprising two Tiffany&Co photo frames with photographs representing Valentina Cortese and Carlo De Angeli -
Lot 19 Lotto composto da una fotografia e una foto riproduzione in cornici d'argento con Luchino Visconti e François Truffaut (difetti)
A lot comprising one photograph and one photo reproduction in silver frames representing Luchino Visconti and François Truffaut (defects) -
Lot 20 Lotto composto da fotografie di Valentina Cortese con personaggi dello spettacolo, alcune con dedica
Lot comprising photographs of Valentina Cortese with public figures, some with dedication -
Lot 21 Foto di Pierre Fournier con tracce di autografo e dedica (cm 25x20) In cornice in pelle e argento
A photograph by Pierre Fournier with traces of autograph and inscription (cm 25x20) In leather and silver frame -
Lot 22 Foto di Valentina Cortese con il Principe Ranieri e Carolina di Monaco
A photograph of Valentina Cortese with Prince Rainier III and Princess Caroline of Monaco -
Lot 23 Lotto composto da una fotografia autografata di Riccardo Muti con dedica a Valentina Cortese e una dell'attrice ne "I Giganti della Montagna" di Luigi Pirandello
Lot comprising a photograph with autographed dedication to Valentina Cortese by Riccardo Muti and one photograph of the actress performing in "The Mountain Giants" by Luigi Pirandello -
Lot 24 Lotto composto da due fotografie con dedica a Jackie. Una di Sofia e Juan Carlos di Spagna e una di Umberto di Savoia
Lot comprising two photographs with inscription to Jackie. One of Queen Sofia and King Juan Carlos of Spain and one of Prince Umberto II of Savoy