ARGENTI, DIPINTI, ARTE ORIENTALE ED OGGETTI D'ARTE

Tuesday 10 November 2020 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)
Lots from 301 to 312 of 498
  • Manifattura Francese o Piemontese della fine XIX secolo
    Lot 301

    Manifatura francese o piemontese della fine XIX secolo
    Scatola in legno rifinito a lacca dipinta con motivi arcadici e amorosi
    French or Piedmontese manufacture of the late 19th century
    A wooden box finished in lacquer painted with arcadian and amorous motifs
    7x23x16 cm

  • Scuola del nord Italia del XVI secolo
    Lot 302

    Scuola del nord Italia del XVI secolo
    Cristo in osso (mancante di braccia e piedi)
    Northern Italian school of the 16th century
    Christ in bone (missing arms and feet)
    12 cm

  • Scultore padano attivo nel XIII secolo
    Lot 303

    Scultore padano attivo nel XIII secolo
    Talamone
    Scultura in pietra
    Po Valley sculptor active in the 13th century
    Talamone
    Stone sculpture
    48 x 34 x 29 cm

  • Miniatura di tavolo vetrina
    Lot 304

    Miniatura di tavolo vetrina in tartaruga con applicazioni in bronzo dorato
    Francia periodo Napoleone III , fine XIX secolo
    A display cabinet miniature in tortoiseshell with gilt bronze applications
    France, Napoleon III period, late 19th century
    26x40x30 cm.

    This lot may be subject to Import and Export restrictions following CITES regulations of some non-EU countries

  • Piccolo leggio pieghevole in legno di rosa
    Lot 305

    Piccolo leggio pieghevole in legno di rosa con inserti in bronzo dorato
    Interno con tre dipinti su vetro raffiguranti "Scena galante in paesaggio"
    Francia XIX secolo
    A small rosewood folding music stand with bronze mounts
    Interior with three glass paintings depicting "Gallant scene in a landscape"
    France 19th century
    39x36 cm (aperto - open)

  • Scatola in legno ebanizzato
    Lot 306

    Scatola in legno ebanizzato con inserti in bronzo e decoro con pietre dure
    Francia inizio XIX secolo
    An ebonized wood box with bronze inserts and decoration with semi-precious stones
    France early 19th century
    25x40x32 cm

  • Calamaio in bronzo dorato
    Lot 307

    Calamaio in bronzo dorato
    Firmato "Eug. Bayart Paris" al retro
    Francia XIX secolo
    A gilt bronze inkwell
    Signed "Eug. Bayart Paris" on the back
    France 19th century
    13x25x17 cm

  • Manifattura di Limoges del XIX secolo
    Lot 308

    Manifattura di Limoges del XIX secolo
    Placca in rame smaltato
    Raffigurante scena mitologica da Pietro da Cortona
    Limoges manufacture from the 19th century
    An enamelled copper plate
    Representing a mthological scene from Pietro da Cortona
    71x81 cm

  • Piccola specchiera con cornice
    Lot 309

    Piccola specchiera con cornice lastronata in tartaruga e con fini intarsi in madreperla
    XIX secolo
    A 19th century small mirror with tortoiseshell veneered frame and fine mother-of-pearl inlays
    28x25 cm

  • Scuola dell'Italia del Sud o Spagnola del XVI-XVII secolo
    Lot 310

    Scuola dell'Italia del Sud o Spagnola del XVI-XVII secolo

    Ecce Homo

    Scultura in terracotta smaltata

    Difetti e mancanze

    Southern Italian or Spanish school of the 16th-17th century

    Ecce Homo

    Glazed terracotta sculpture

    Defects and shortcomings

    49x38 cm

  • Coppia candelabri  del XIX secolo
    Lot 311

    Coppia candelabri del XIX secolo
    Legno scolpito con finiture in foglia d'argento
    A pair of 19th century candelabra
    Carved wood with silver leaf finishes
    86x40 cm

  • Piccolo busto in bronzo dorato
    Lot 312

    Piccolo busto in bronzo dorato su base in marmo
    Francia XIX secolo
    Small bust in gilded bronze on a marble base
    France 19th century
    Altezza totale 11,5 cm

Lots from 301 to 312 of 498

  • 10 November 2020 hours 14:30 SESSIONE UNICA (1 - 498)

  • from0to200increment of10
  • from200to500increment of20
  • from500to1000increment of50
  • from2000to5000increment of200
  • from5000to10000increment of500
  • from20000to100000increment of2000
  • from100000to infiniteincrement of5000