ASTA 200 - CHINESE, ASIAN, ISLAMIC & INDIAN ART

martedì 14 giugno 2016 ore 11:00 (UTC +01:00)
Lotti dal 481 al 528 di 605
    Lotto 487

    Arte Giapponese Netsuke in avorio raffigurante un uomo con un'anguilla. Firma sulla base. Giappone XIX secolo . -. Cm 3,60 x 3,60. Firmato
    Arte Giapponese An ivory Netsuke of a man and an eel. Incised signature at the base. Japan, 19th century . . Cm 3,60 x 3,60.

    Lotto 488

    Arte Cinese Lotto composto da dieci tabacchiere di cui tre figurative e sette in giada o vetro dipinto Cina, XIX - XX secolo. -. Cm 8,00.
    Arte Cinese A goup of ten snuff bottles China, 19th - 20th century . . Cm 8,00. A porcelain naked figure snuff bottle and stopper with a leaf red mark painted at the base 5,4 cm A German Sitzendorf enamel pottery snuff bottle and stopper in the shape of a woman and bearing the factory mark at the base 8 cm A Chinese pottery snuff bottle and stopper in the shape of a man holding a sac 7,9 cm Four inside painted glass snuff bottles and stoppers, the highest 7,8 cm Three carved jade snuff bottles and stoppers; the highest 8 cm

    Lotto 489

    Arte Giapponese Okimono di Ebisu intagliato in avorio Giappone, tardo XIX secolo . -. Cm 22,50.
    Arte Giapponese A walrus ivory okimono of Ebisu Japan, late 19th century . . Cm 22,50.

    Lotto 490

    Arte Giapponese Geisha in porcellana policroma Giappone, periodo Meiji, XIX secolo . -. Cm 12,50 x 35,00.
    Arte Giapponese An enamelled pottery figure of a Geisha Japan, Meiji period, 19th century . . Cm 12,50 x 35,00.

    Lotto 491

    Arte Cinese Dreamstone in giada verde Cina, XIX secolo . -. Cm 14,00 x 17,00.
    Arte Cinese A green jade dreamstone with wooden stand China, 19th century . . Cm 14,00 x 17,00.

    Lotto 492

    Arte Cinese Coppa in ceramica smaltata di blu con pipistrelli e peonie verdi Cina, fine XIX inizio XX secolo. -. Cm 16,50 x 5,50. Marchio dipinto sulla base. Cifra a sigillo nel tondo centrale.
    Arte Cinese An enamelled blue pottery bowl decorated with bats and peonies and bearing a mark China, late 19th - early 20th century . . Cm 16,50 x 5,50.

    Lotto 493

    Arte Cinese Coppia di teiere con coperchio in porcellana policroma Cina, dinastia Qing, XVIII - XIX secolo . -. Cm 10,00. L'una dipinta con uccelli tra fiori, l'altra con vasi di fiori ed antichità. Entrambe recano iscrizione sul tappo e sul retro e marchio sulla base. L'altra teiera è alta 9 cm
    Arte Cinese A pair of polychrome porcelain teapots painted with birds and flowers and bearing long inscriptions and marks at the base China, Qing dynasty, 18th - 19th century . . Cm 10,00.

    Lotto 494

    Arte Cinese Bruciaprofumi tripode in porcellana bianco/blu dipinto con decoro di dragoni all'inseguimento della perla fiammeggiante Cina, dinastia Qing, XIX secolo . -. Cm 11,00.
    Arte Cinese A blue and white porcelain censer with dragons chasing the flaming pearl decor and Qianlong six characters seal mark painted at the base China, Qing dynasty, 19th century . . Cm 11,00. Upper edge and one handle restored.

    Lotto 495

    Arte Cinese Anello da arciere lavorato a traforo Cina, fine XIX secolo . -. Cm 3,00 x 2,50.
    Arte Cinese A fretwork jade archer ring China, late 19th century . . Cm 3,00 x 2,50.

    Lotto 496

    Arte Cinese Lavapennelli in ceramica con spessa invetriatura scura Cina, XIX secolo . -. Cm 23,00 x 6,00.
    Arte Cinese A dark thick glazed round pottery brush washer China, 19th century . . Cm 23,00 x 6,00.

    Lotto 497

    Arte Cinese Set da fumo con pipa Giappone, XIX secolo. -. Cm 19,00 x 18,00. In radica con coperchio in rame sbalzato con dragoni e nuvole.
    Arte Cinese A smoking set with pipe Japan, 19th century . . Cm 19,00 x 18,00. Made up of root wood and embossed copper covers.

    Lotto 498

    Arte Cinese Grande vaso in porcellana policroma dipinta con rami fioriti, uccelli ed iscrizioni con sigillo (Mu) Cina, periodo Repubblica, inizio XX secolo . -. Cm 46,00.
    Arte Cinese A massive porcelain vase painted with blossoming branches, birds and inscriptions with the artist's seal (Mu) China, Republic period, early 20th century . . Cm 46,00.

    Lotto 499

    Arte Giapponese Netsuke in avorio di Kikujido. Firmato Hidemasa di Kyoto sulla base Giappone, inizio XIX secolo. -. Cm 3,60.
    Arte Giapponese An ivory netsuke of Kikujido signed Hidemasa of Kyoto at the base Japan, early 19th century . . Cm 3,60. See Raymond Bushell "Collector's Netsuke" pag. 110 - 114

    Lotto 500

    Arte Cinese Portapennelli con invetriatura peachbloom e decoro di fiori di pruno in rilievo Cina, dinastia Qing, XIX secolo . -. Cm 10,00 x 7,70.
    Arte Cinese A peachbloom glazed brush rest with prunus flowering branches decor in relief China, Qing dynasty, 19th century . . Cm 10,00 x 7,70.

    Lotto 501

    Arte Giapponese Netsuke unimatsu in corallo nero raffigurante un ariete Giappone, XIX secolo . -. Cm 2,50 x 5,00.
    Arte Giapponese Unimatsu black coral netsuke depicting a ram Japan, 19th century. . Cm 2,50 x 5,00.

    Lotto 502

    Arte Cinese Ciotola in porcellana smaltata in blu e decorata con fiori incisi e smaltati Cina, XVIII - XIX secolo . -. Cm 20,00 x 7,50.
    Arte Cinese A blue enamelled porcelain bowl with incised and enamel flower decoration and bearing a Qianlong six characters seal mark at the base China, 18th - 19th century . . Cm 20,00 x 7,50.

    Lotto 503

    Arte Cinese Due piccoli personaggi in giada Cina, dinastia Han . -. Cm 7,30.
    Arte Cinese Two small jade figures China, Han dynasty. . Cm 7,30.

    Lotto 504

    Arte Giapponese Imponente giardiniera dipinta con motivi floreali, vegetali, fenici e uccelli. Giappone, dinastia Meiji, XIX secolo. -. Cm 40,00 x 35,00.
    Arte Giapponese A massive blue and white porcelain jardinier painted with landscape with birds, blossoming branches and butterflies Japan, Meiji dynasty, 19th century. . Cm 40,00 x 35,00.

    Lotto 505

    Arte Cinese Scultura funeraria in terracotta raffigurante un cammello Cina, dinastia Tang. -. Cm 29,00 x 37,00.
    Arte Cinese Funerary earthware sculpture depicting a camel China, Tang dynasty. . Cm 29,00 x 37,00.

    Lotto 506

    Arte Cinese Vaso in porcellana policroma raffigurante un uomo che dona offerte ad un saggio Cina, periodo Repubblica, inizio XX secolo. -. Cm 33,50. Reca marchio a sigillo sulla base. Filatura
    Arte Cinese A polychrome porcelain vase depicting a man offering flowers and antiques to a literate and bearing a six characters mark at the base China, Republic Period, inizio 20th century . . Cm 33,50. Hariline

    Lotto 507

    Arte Cinese Lotto composto da sei tabacchiere in avorio Cina, XIX - XX secolo. -. Cm 8,50.
    Arte Cinese A group of six carved ivory snuff bottles China, 19th - 20th century . . Cm 8,50. A snuff bottles engraved with a bird and bamboo tree signed in red at the base: 7 X 4,5 cm Two ivory plain snuff bottles and stoppers: 7,5 - 8,5 cm A double pimpkin snuff bottle and stopper 7,2 cm A snuff bottle and stopper carved with two figures among clouds: 8 cm A snuff bottle carved with figures under Chinese pine: h.7 cm

    Lotto 508

    Arte Cinese Schermo da tavolo intagliato con simbolo della felicità, pipistrelli, dragoni e nuvole Cina, XX secolo. -. Cm 38,00 x 67,50 x 20,00.
    Arte Cinese A wooden tablescreen carved with a character, bats, dragons and clouds China, 20th century . . Cm 38,00 x 67,50 x 20,00.

    Lotto 509

    Arte Giapponese Netsuke in avorio raffigurante Hotei. Possibilmente attribuibile a Hidemasa, scuola di Kyoto Giappone, metà XIX secolo. -. Cm 4,50.
    Arte Giapponese An ivory netsuke portraying Hotei. Possibly attribuable to Hidemasa of Kyoto Japan, middle 19th century . . Cm 4,50.

    Lotto 510

    Arte Giapponese Netsuke in legno intagliato a figura con cesto. Firmato sul retro Toei Giappone, XVIII - XIX secolo. -. Cm 3,90.
    Arte Giapponese A wooden netsuke of a figure signed Toei Japan, 18th - 19th century . . Cm 3,90.

    Lotto 511

    Arte Cinese Coppa e coppia di arieti cloisonné Cina/Giappone, XIX - XX secolo . -. Cm 15,00.
    Arte Cinese Three cloisonné items: a bowl and cover and a pair of rams China/Japan, 19th - 20th century . . Cm 15,00.

    Lotto 512

    Arte Giapponese Raffinato Okimono in avorio raffigurante un burattinaio. Firmato sulla base. Giappone, Meiji period, XIX secolo . -. Cm 14,50. Su base circolare l'anziano burattinaio reca in mano una scatola con una delle sue creazioni ed è affiancato da un bambino.
    Arte Giapponese A fine signed ivory okimono of a puppeteer Japan, Meiji period, 19th century . . Cm 14,50.

    Lotto 513

    Arte Cinese Lotto composto da tre vasi in porcellana smaltata nei colori della famiglia verde e rosa Cina, XIX - XX secolo . -. Cm 35,00. Il lotto comprende una bottiglia decorata con riserve ovali contenenti dame di corte su sfondo di farfalle e fiori, h. 30 cm. La potiche più piccola, 21 cm, raffigura dei personaggi in un paesaggio caratterizzato da pagode. La potiche più grande, 35cm, è dipinta con un guerriero e dei bambini e reca un'iscrizione sul tappo.
    Arte Cinese Two famille verte potiches and a famille rose bottle vase China, 19th - 20th century . . Cm 35,00. High of the two potiches: 21 - 35 cm High of the bottle vase: 30 cm

    Lotto 514

    Arte Giapponese Coppia di gatti in porcellana smaltata di rosso e di nero Giappone, XIX secolo . -. Cm 18,00. Piccole mancanze sulle zampe del gatto rosso.
    Arte Giapponese A pair of porcelain red and black enamel cats Japan, 19th century . . Cm 18,00. Minor losses.

    Lotto 515

    Arte Giapponese Gruppo figurativo in avorio marino firmato Tomotoshi Giappone, XIX secolo . -. Cm 6,50.
    Arte Giapponese A marine ivory group depicting a lady and a monkey. Signed Tomotoshi on her back Japan, 19th century . . Cm 6,50.

    Lotto 516

    Arte Cinese Piccolo sigillo in bronzo con impugnatura a cane di pho Cina, XIX secolo. -. Cm 3,10 x 5,00.
    Arte Cinese A bronze seal with foo dog handle Cina, 19th century . . Cm 3,10 x 5,00.

    Lotto 517

    Arte Giapponese Lotto composto da quattro okimono ed una scatolina tonda in alabastro Giappone, tardo XIX secolo. -. Cm 10,00.
    Arte Giapponese A group of four ivory carved okimono and an alabster oval box Japan, late 19th century . . Cm 10,00. A pair of figural walrus okimono signed at the base: The highest 11,5 X 5,2 cm An elder man with a crane 9,8 X 3,5 cm A man clutching a mask with a child with a signature at the base: 9 X 4 cm An alabaster box: 3 X 7,5 cm

    Lotto 518

    Arte Cinese Gruppo di otto tabacchiere in porcellana sagomate a figure femminili Cina, inizio XX secolo. -. Cm 10,50 x 6,00. Un gruppo di quattro su base in legno misure: h. 6 X l. 10,5 cm. Due hanno tappo e due l'hanno perso. Del gruppo di quattro senza base, due sono marcate e due no e ad una manca il tappo. La più alta misura 8 cm e la più larga 6 cm.
    Arte Cinese A group of eight porcelain snuff bottles shaped as women China, early 20th century . . Cm 10,50 x 6,00. Two of them bearing a mark at the base and three of them miss the stopper.

    Lotto 519

    Arte Cinese Lotto composto da nove porcellane policrome Cina, inizio XX secolo . -. Cm 30,00.
    Arte Cinese A group of nine polychrome porcelain items China, early 20th century. . Cm 30,00. A small enamelled vase with chilongs in relief h. 15 cm Three pottery small baluster vases painted with flowers and birds and inscriptions h. 14,5 cm. One bearing a small restoration at the mouth Three roll vases painted with figures and inscriptions; the highest 29 cm Two porcelain bowls bearing a mark at the base; the wider 13,5 cm

    Lotto 520

    Arte Cinese Cinque piattini in porcellana bianca dipinti con motivi floreali e paesaggi in blu cobalto Cina, periodo Kangxi, XVII secolo . -. Cm 11,00. Tre piattini mostrano l'esterno color cioccolato.
    Arte Cinese Five blue and white porcelain small dishes painted with flowers and landscapes China, Kangxi period, 17th century . . Cm 11,00.

    Lotto 521

    Arte Cinese Piccolo contenitore in metallo smaltato Cina, dinastia Qing, periodo Qianlong, XVIII secolo . -. Cm 9,50 x 9,00 x 9,50. A sezione quadrata, il corpo in bronzo dorato e smaltato in azzurro dipinto con greche dorate ed elementi fitomorfi geometrici e policromi.
    Arte Cinese A small metal enamelled container China, Qing dynasty, Qianlong period, 18th century . . Cm 9,50 x 9,00 x 9,50.

    Lotto 522

    Arte Cinese Porta pennelli in ceramica bianco/blu con tocchi di rosso rame dipinto con figure di immortali in un paesaggio Cina, dinastia Qing. -. Cm 12,00 x 13,30.
    Arte Cinese A blue and white and copper red porcelain brushpot painted with two immortals in a landscape China, Qing dynasty. . Cm 12,00 x 13,30.

    Lotto 523

    Arte Giapponese Okimono in avorio raffigurante un gruppo composto da tre persone. Firma sotto la base Giappone, periodo Meiji, XIX secolo . -. Cm 5,00 x 5,00.
    Arte Giapponese An ivory okimono carving depicting a group of three people and bearing a sign at the base Japan, Meiji period, 19th century . . Cm 5,00 x 5,00.

    Lotto 525

    Arte Cinese Intaglio in steatite raffigurante un saggio Cina, XIX secolo . -. Cm 8,70 x 8,00.
    Arte Cinese A steatite carving depicting a wise China, 19th century . . Cm 8,70 x 8,00.

    Lotto 526

    Arte Giapponese Lotto di tre okimono intagliati in avorio Giappone, tardo XIX secolo . -. Cm 16,00.
    Arte Giapponese A group of three figure okimono Japan, late 19th century . . Cm 16,00. A workman holding a basket bearing a signature at the base 9,5 X 5,5 cm A kinko readinga scroll while raising from a carp bearing a signature incised at the base. H. 13 X 4 cm A geiko standing upon a wooden stand. 16,5 X 6 cm

    Lotto 527

    Arte Giapponese Figura di Bijim in ceramica Giappone, tardo XIX secolo . -. Cm 14,00 x 42,50.
    Arte Giapponese An enamelled pottery figure of Bijin Japan, late 19th century. . Cm 14,00 x 42,50.

    Lotto 528

    Arte Giapponese Quattro okimono tra cui due personaggi e due gruppi figurativi Giappone, inizio XX secolo . -. Cm 14,50.
    Arte Giapponese Four ivory carved okimono Japan, early 20th century . . Cm 14,50. A walrus okimono group composed of two figures with on a wood stand 16.5 X 8.5 cm A walrus ivory figure 14 X 10.3 cm A playfully boy laying on his back 7.5 cm (some finger missing) A seated man with rolled umbrella 6.5 cm

    Lotto 529

    Arte Cinese Quattro okimono in avorio su base in legno Giappone, XX secolo . -. Cm 16,00.
    Arte Cinese Four ivory carved okimono on a wooden stand Japan, 20th century . . Cm 16,00. A walurs ivory figure of a man palying an instrument. Signature incised at the base. h 16,8 cm An ivory figure of a man with a child and a frog. h. 18 cm An ivory carving of a workerman h. 12 cm An ivory okimono of an old man h 14 cm

    Lotto 530

    Arte Giapponese Gruppo di due okimono ed una figura femminile con un bambino Giappone, periodo Meiji, XIX secolo . -. Cm 16,00.
    Arte Giapponese A group of three ivory carved okimono Japan, Meiji period, 19th century . . Cm 16,00. An ivory carved female figure with a child and a dog h 13 cm A man standing on a rock playing. Incised signature at the base. H. 15,5 cm A demon and his attendant h. 11,2 cm

    Lotto 531

    Arte Giapponese Gruppo di netsuke in avorio raffiguranti animali Giappone, XIX secolo. -. Cm 3,00 x 5,50.
    Arte Giapponese A group of ivory netsuke depicting various animals Japan, 19th centruy . . Cm 3,00 x 5,50. Including: a owl 3,5 X 2 cm a walrus ivory netsuke in the shape of a mask carver 3 X 4 cm a standing dragon with a signature incised at the base 5 X 3 cm a seated man 3 cm an octopus 3,5 X 4 cm a standing figure with a signature incised at the base: 5 X 3 cm a crouched rat: 4 X 3 cm a crouched hen: 2 X 3,5 cm a crouched wilde pig bearing a signature at the base: 2,5 X 4 cm a tortoise bearing a signature at the base: 1,5 X 6 cm A crouched buffalo with a signature at the base: 3 X 5 cm A shi shi with a signature at the base: 2 X 4 cm

    Lotto 532

    Arte Giapponese Gruppo di dodici netsuke intagliati in avorio Giappone, XIX secolo . -. Cm 6,00.
    Arte Giapponese A group of twelve ivory carved netsuke Japan, 19th century . . Cm 6,00. An Ibis signed at the base 4 X 4,5 cm A tiger 3 X 3,5 cm Two toads signed at the base 4 X 4 cm A crouched buffalo signed at the base 3 X 4,7 cm A dragon on a vase signed at the base 4,5 X 3 cm A rat on a fruit signed at the base 3 X 4,6 cm A seated man with a teapot in his hand signed at the base 3,2 X 3,5 cm A ladybird with signature at the base 2,5 X 3,6 cm A seated man holding pumpkins 4 X 3,2 cm A whale with a signature at the base 1,7 X 4,8 cm A child 3,4 X 3,2 cm A man with a child on his back. Signature at the base. One hand missing. 5 X 5,5 cm

    Lotto 533

    Arte Cinese Gruppo di dieci netsuke in avorio raffiguranti animali e personaggi Giappone, fine XIX - XX secolo. -. Cm 5,00.
    Arte Cinese A group of ten ivory netsuke depicting animals and figures Japan, late 19th - 20th century . . Cm 5,00. An ivory carving of Shojo with movable face (man/woman) with a signature at the base cm. 5 X 3,5 cm a man with a jug with a signature under the foot: 4,7 X 2,8 cm a man with carrying a sac: 4,2 X 2 cm A man with a carp with a signature at the base: 3,4 X 3 cm a crouching priest with a drum: 2,5 X 3,5 cm a seated man holding a bamboo shoot: 3,6 X 3,5 cm A man holding a large sac: 3,6 X 2 cm A travelling man with a signature at the base: 4 X 2 cm Three rats with a signature at the base: 2,5 X 3,5 cm A cobra snake bearing a signature at the base: 4 X 2,3 cm

    Lotto 534

    Arte Himalayana Piccola pietra dzi con due occhi Tibet, XIX secolo . -. Cm 0,50 x 2,00.
    Arte Himalayana A small two eyed dzi Tibet, 19th century . . Cm 0,50 x 2,00.

    Lotto 535

    Arte Himalayana Vajra in lega a base di rame Tibet, XVIII - XIX secolo . -. Cm 12,00. Vajra patinato a quattro braccia, ognuno dei quali presenta alla base un makara dalle cui fauci fuoriescono decorazioni fitomorfe.
    Arte Himalayana A copper alloy Vajra Tibet, 18th - 19th century . . Cm 12,00.

Lotti dal 481 al 528 di 605

ESPOSIZIONE:
DA GIOVEDÌ 9 GIUGNO 2016 A DOMENICA 13 MARZO 2016
10-13; 15.30-18.30 (SABATO E DOMENICA INCLUSI)

ASTE:

1) MARTEDÌ 14 GIUGNO 2016 dal lotto 1 a 123 (incluso). Dalle ore 11.00
2) MARTEDÌ 14 GIUGNO 2016 dal lotto 124 a 235 (incluso). Dalle ore 15.00
3) MARTEDÌ 14 GIUGNO 2016 dal lotto 236 a 363 (incluso). Dalle ore 18.00
4) MERCOLEDÌ 15 GIUGNO 2016 dal lotto 364 a 444 (incluso). Dalle ore 14.00
5) MERCOLEDÌ 15 GIUGNO 2016 dal lotto 445 a 525 (incluso). Dalle ore 16.00
6) MERCOLEDÌ 15 GIUGNO 2016 dal lotto 526 a 612 (incluso). Dalle ore 18.00

  • 14 giugno 2016 ore 11:00 1A TORNATA (1 - 123)
  • 14 giugno 2016 ore 15:00 2A TORNATA (124 - 235)
  • 14 giugno 2016 ore 18:00 3A TORNATA (236 - 363)
  • 15 giugno 2016 ore 14:00 4A TORNATA (364 - 444)
  • 15 giugno 2016 ore 16:00 5A TORNATA (445 - 525)
  • 15 giugno 2016 ore 18:00 6A TORNATA (526 - 612)