Galleria Sarno asta di Autunno

venerdì 24 novembre 2023 ore 18:30 (UTC +01:00)
Lotti dal 289 al 336 di 381
  • Emilio Borsa (1857/1931) "Veduta di Venezia" - "View of Venice"
    Lotto 289

    Emilio Borsa (1857/1931) "Veduta di Venezia" - "View of Venice"
    Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 31x18
    Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. 31x18 cm

  • Scuola francese degli inizi del secolo XIX "La morte di Cleopatra" - French school of the early 19th century "The Death of Cleopatra"
    Lotto 290

    Scuola francese degli inizi del secolo XIX "La morte di Cleopatra" - French school of the early 19th century "The Death of Cleopatra"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 83x123
    Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. 83x123 cm

  • Salvatore Lo Forte (attr.) (1809/1885) "Scene classiche" - "Classic Scenes"
    Lotto 291

    Salvatore Lo Forte (attr.) (1809/1885) "Scene classiche" - "Classic Scenes"
    Coppia dipinti ad olio su tela in cornici in legno (danni). Cm 60x68
    Pair of oil paintings on canvas in wooden frames (damage). 60x68 cm

  • Copia da Hillemacher "Scena classica" - "Classic Scene"
    Lotto 292

    Copia da Hillemacher "Scena classica" - "Classic Scene"
    Olio su tela in cornice dorata (rifoderato). Firmato A.Vernay.Cm 73x60
    Oil on canvas in gold frame (reupholstered). Signed A.Vernay.73x60cm

  • Giovanni Panza (1894/1989) "Popolana" - "Farmer girl"
    Lotto 293

    Giovanni Panza (1894/1989) "Popolana" - "Farmer girl"
    Dipinto ad olio tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 17x11,5
    Oil painting on panel in gilded wooden frame. 17x11.5cm

  • Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (1821/1881) "Veduta di Monte Pellegrino con barche di pescatori" - "View of Monte Pellegrino with fishing boats"
    Lotto 294

    Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (1821/1881) "Veduta di Monte Pellegrino con barche di pescatori" - "View of Monte Pellegrino with fishing boats"
    Olio su tela. Datato. Cm 80x120
    Oil painting on canvas. Dated. 80x120 cm

  • Michele Cortegiani (1857/1928) "Galline nell'aia" - "Chickens in the Barn"
    Lotto 295

    Michele Cortegiani (1857/1928) "Galline nell'aia" - "Chickens in the Barn"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno ebanizzato. Datato 1891. Cm 72x55
    Oil painting on canvas in an ebonized wooden frame. Dated 1891. 72x55 cm

  • Francesco Lojacono (1838/1915) "Lungomare di Romagnolo" - "Romagnolo seafront"
    Lotto 296

    Francesco Lojacono (1838/1915) "Lungomare di Romagnolo" - "Romagnolo seafront"
    Grande ed importante dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Opera non firmata, ma corredata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia sottoscritto dal figlio Umberto con vidimazione notarile del 1967. Cm 77x137
    Large and important oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. Unsigned work, but accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by his son Umberto with notarial certification of 1967. 77x137 cm

  • Salvatore Frangiamore (1853/1915) "Nudo di donna distesa nel bosco" - "Nude of a woman lying in the woods"
    Lotto 297

    Salvatore Frangiamore (1853/1915) "Nudo di donna distesa nel bosco" - "Nude of a woman lying in the woods"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 55x73,5
    Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. 55x73.5 cm

  • Andrea Sottile (1802/1856) "Paesaggi con figure e armenti" - "Landscapes with figures and herds"
    Lotto 298

    Andrea Sottile (1802/1856) "Paesaggi con figure e armenti" - "Landscapes with figures and herds"
    Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata (telai sostituiti). Cm 50x63
    Pair of oil paintings on canvas in a gilded wooden frame (frames replaced). 50x63 cm

  • Erminio Kremp (1860/1936) "Paesaggio marino con faraglione e pescatori" - "Seascape with stack and fishermen"
    Lotto 299

    Erminio Kremp (1860/1936) "Paesaggio marino con faraglione e pescatori" - "Seascape with stack and fishermen"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 60x90
    Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. 60x90 cm

  • Domenico Quattrociocchi (1872/1941) "Contadini in campagna" - "Farmers in the countryside"
    Lotto 300

    Domenico Quattrociocchi (1872/1941) "Contadini in campagna" - "Farmers in the countryside"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela applicata su cartone. Cornice dorata. Cm 23x23
    Oil painting on canvas applied on cardboard. Golden frame. 23x23 cm

  • Andrea Sottile (1802/1856) "Vedute siciliane" - "Sicilian views"
    Lotto 301

    Andrea Sottile (1802/1856) "Vedute siciliane" - "Sicilian views"
    Lotto di quattro dipinti ad olio su tela con cornici in legno dorato (lievi danni). Cm 43x56
    Lot of four oil paintings on canvas with gilded wooden frames (slight damage). 43x56 cm

  • Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Marina con barche di pescatori" - "Marina with fishing boats"
    Lotto 302

    Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Marina con barche di pescatori" - "Marina with fishing boats"
    Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 26x44,5
    Oil on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. 26x44.5 cm

  • Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Litoranea per Bagheria" - "Coastal road to Bagheria"
    Lotto 303

    Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Litoranea per Bagheria" - "Coastal road to Bagheria"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Datato 1925. Cm 25x45
    Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. Dated 1925. 25x45 cm

  • Pietro De Francisco (1873/1969) "Mercato dei fiori" - "Flower Market"
    Lotto 304

    Pietro De Francisco (1873/1969) "Mercato dei fiori" - "Flower Market"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno ebanizzato. Cm 38x46
    Oil painting on canvas in an ebonized wooden frame. Cm 38x46

  • Ettore De Maria Bergler (1850/1938) "Veduta di borgo marinaro"
    Lotto 305

    Ettore De Maria Bergler (1850/1938) "Veduta di borgo marinaro"
    Acquerello su carta in cornice. Cm 14x23
    Watercolor on paper in frame. Cm 14x23

  • Michele Catti (1855/1914) "Marina con pescatori" - "Marina with fishermen"
    Lotto 306

    Michele Catti (1855/1914) "Marina con pescatori" - "Marina with fishermen"
    Dipinto ad olio su piatto in porcellana marcato L. & E. Giachery & C Palermo (restauri). Cm d 22,5
    Oil painting on porcelain plate marked L. & E. Giachery & C Palermo (restorations). Cm d 22.5

  • Giuseppe Patania (1780/1852) "Ritratto di donna" - "Portrait of a Woman"
    Lotto 307

    Giuseppe Patania (1780/1852) "Ritratto di donna" - "Portrait of a Woman"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 49x39
    Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. 49x39 cm

  • Scuola siciliana degli inizi del secolo XIX "Figura di antenato" - Sicilian school of the early 19th century "Figure of an ancestor"
    Lotto 308

    Scuola siciliana degli inizi del secolo XIX "Figura di antenato" - Sicilian school of the early 19th century "Figure of an ancestor"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice a vassoio in legno dorato e inciso a motivi ornamentali. Cm 100x75
    Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame engraved with ornamental motifs. 100x75 cm

    Lotto 309

    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 41x33
    Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. 41x33 cm

  • Maestro trapanese del secolo XVIII "Santo Agostino in estasi" - Trapani master of the 18th century "Saint Augustine in ecstasy"
    Lotto 310

    Maestro trapanese del secolo XVIII "Santo Agostino in estasi" - Trapani master of the 18th century "Saint Augustine in ecstasy"
    Scultura in antico avorio magistralmente scolpito in teca in legno scolpito e dorato (lievi mancanze alle dita della mano destra, teca di epoca posteriore). Opera con certificazione CITES. Cm 16x13 (statua); cm 29x25
    Sculpture in ancient ivory masterfully carved in a carved and gilded wooden case (slight defects on the fingers of the right hand, case from a later period). It operates with CITES certification. 16x13 cm (statue); 29x25 cm

  • Andrea Tipa (Trapani 1725/1776) (attr.) "La Madonna incoronata" - "The Crowned Madonna"
    Lotto 311

    Andrea Tipa (Trapani 1725/1776) (attr.) "La Madonna incoronata" - "The Crowned Madonna"
    Importante statua in antico avorio magistralmente scolpito con teste di putti alla base. Base in rame dorato con applicazioni di madreperla e corallo cucito. Il tutto inserito in teca in legno dorato e scolpito a motivi ornamentali e vegetali. Lotto con certificazione CITES. Cm h 15 (statua); cm h 20,5 (con base); cm 50x44 (teca)
    Important statue in masterfully sculpted ancient ivory with putti's heads at the base. Base in gilded copper with mother-of-pearl and stitched coral applications. All placed in a gilded wooden case and carved with ornamental and vegetal motifs. Lot with CITES certification. 15 cm high (statue); 20.5 cm h (with base); 50x44 cm (display case)

  • Figure di giovani popolani - Figures of young commoners
    Lotto 312

    Figure di giovani popolani - Figures of young commoners
    Coppia di statue in calcarenite (mancanze e rotture). Inizi secolo XIX. Cm h 102
    Pair of calcarenite statues (missing and broken). Early 19th century. H 102 cm

  • Bambinello - Jesus child
    Lotto 313

    Bambinello - Jesus child
    Cera policroma con applicazioni di corallo e base in legno dorato (piccoli restauri). Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 22
    Polychrome wax with coral applications and gilded wood base (small restorations). Sicily. 19th century. 22cm

  • Santa Rosalia
    Lotto 314

    Santa Rosalia
    Grande scultura in legno magistralmente scolpito (mancante della mano destra e lievi restauri nella parte inferiore retrostante). Sicilia. Secolo XVIII. Cm h 84
    Large, masterfully carved wooden sculpture (missing right hand and minor restorations on the lower part behind). Sicily. XVIII century. H 84 cm

  • Capezzale - Bedside
    Lotto 315

    Capezzale - Bedside
    Composizione floreale in stoffa, carta e cera inserita in teca in legno inciso e dorato. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 51x42x15
    Floral composition in fabric, paper and wax inserted in an engraved and gilded wooden case. Sicily. 19th century. 51x42x15 cm

  • Madonna di Trapani
    Lotto 316

    Madonna di Trapani
    Scultura in alabastro (varie mancanze). Sicilia. Secolo XVIII. Cm h 35
    Alabaster sculpture (various missing). Sicily. XVIII century. H35cm

  • Orologio da tavolo con cassa a violino - Table clock with violin case
    Lotto 317

    Orologio da tavolo con cassa a violino - Table clock with violin case
    Ebano violetto e legno rosa (marciante da revisionare). Suoneria ad ore e mezze su due campane. Napoli. Secolo XVIII. Cm 35x18 h 80
    Violet ebony and pink wood (running condition to be serviced). Ringtone at half hours on two bells. Naples. XVIII century. 35x18 cm h 80

  • Grande cartagloria - Large cartagloria
    Lotto 318

    Grande cartagloria - Large cartagloria
    Metallo argentato riccamente inciso con figure di putti alati sui laterali e motivi ornamentali e floreali stilizzati. Sicilia. Secolo XVIII. Cm 60x67
    Silvered metal richly engraved with figures of winged cherubs on the sides and stylized ornamental and floral motifs. Sicily. XVIII century. 60x67 cm

  • Figure di putti alati - Figures of winged cherubs
    Lotto 319

    Figure di putti alati - Figures of winged cherubs
    Bassorilievo in alabastro. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 20x37
    Alabaster bas-relief. Sicily. 19th century. 20x37 cm

  • Coppia di fregi - Pair of friezes
    Lotto 320

    Coppia di fregi - Pair of friezes
    Marmo di Carrara magistralmente scolpito a motivi ornamentali con inserti in marmo policromo (mancanze e lievi rotture). Sicilia. Secolo XVII. Cm 37,5x21
    Carrara marble masterfully sculpted with ornamental motifs with polychrome marble insert (missings and slight breakages). Sicily. 17th century. 37.5x21 cm

  • Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Vento di maestro" - "Mistral wind"
    Lotto 321

    Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Vento di maestro" - "Mistral wind"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato sia sul davanti che sul retro. Cm 70x110
    Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Signed on both the front and back. 70x110 cm

  • Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Scogliera" - "Cliff"
    Lotto 322

    Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Scogliera" - "Cliff"
    Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 50x40
    Oil painting on wood in a gilded wooden frame. 50x40 cm

  • Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Campanile di Fiume" - "Fiume Bell Tower"
    Lotto 323

    Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Campanile di Fiume" - "Fiume Bell Tower"
    Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 42x50,5
    Oil painting on wood in a gilded wooden frame. 42x50.5 cm

  • Edouard Duparc (XIX) "Vedute palermitane" - "Views of Palermo"
    Lotto 324

    Edouard Duparc (XIX) "Vedute palermitane" - "Views of Palermo"
    Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato e scolpito. Cm 32,5x46
    Pair of oil paintings on canvas in a gilded and carved wooden frame. 32.5x46 cm

  • Gabriele Carelli (1820/1900) "Luxor"
    Lotto 325

    Gabriele Carelli (1820/1900) "Luxor"
    Acquerello su carta in cornice. Cm 16x25
    Watercolor on paper in frame. 16x25 cm

  • Luca Postiglione (1876/1936) "Paesaggio con figure" - "Landscape with figures"
    Lotto 326

    Luca Postiglione (1876/1936) "Paesaggio con figure" - "Landscape with figures"
    Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Cm 50x66
    Oil painting on wood in frame. 50x66 cm

  • Salvatore Fergola (1796/1874) "Marina con velieri" - "Navy with sailing ships"
    Lotto 327

    Salvatore Fergola (1796/1874) "Marina con velieri" - "Navy with sailing ships"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato (danni alla tela). Cm 37x60
    Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame (damage to the canvas). 37x60 cm

  • Scuola siciliana del secolo XIX "Figura di popolana" - Sicilian school of the 19th century "Figure of a commoner"
    Lotto 328

    Scuola siciliana del secolo XIX "Figura di popolana" - Sicilian school of the 19th century "Figure of a commoner"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata (vecchi restauri sul retro). Cm 66x51
    Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame (old restorations on the back). 66x51 cm

  • Scuola siciliana degli inizi del secolo XIX "Gesù e Maria" - Sicilian school of the early 19th century "Jesus and Mary"
    Lotto 329

    Scuola siciliana degli inizi del secolo XIX "Gesù e Maria" - Sicilian school of the early 19th century "Jesus and Mary"
    Coppia di dipinti ad olio su vetro in cornici di mogano. Cm 40x26,5
    Pair of oil paintings on glass in mahogany frames. 40x26.5 cm

  • Scuola siciliana della fine del secolo XVIII "La Sacra famiglia con Santa Rosalia e San Francesco di Paola" - Sicilian school of the end of the 18th century "The Holy Family with Saint Rosalia and Saint Francis of Paola"
    Lotto 330

    Scuola siciliana della fine del secolo XVIII "La Sacra famiglia con Santa Rosalia e San Francesco di Paola" - Sicilian school of the end of the 18th century "The Holy Family with Saint Rosalia and Saint Francis of Paola"
    Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice (lieve feliure). Cm 45,5x59
    Oil painting on glass in frame (slight feliure). 45.5x59 cm

  • Giuseppe Velasco (1750/1827) (attr.) "Priamo e Achille"
    Lotto 331

    Giuseppe Velasco (1750/1827) (attr.) "Priamo e Achille"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela (rifoderato e restaurato). Cm 132x130
    Oil painting on canvas (reupholstered and restored). 132x130 cm

  • Scuola veneta del secolo XVIII "La Madonna benedicente" - Venetian school of the 18th century "The Blessing Madonna"
    Lotto 332

    Scuola veneta del secolo XVIII "La Madonna benedicente" - Venetian school of the 18th century "The Blessing Madonna"
    Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 34x48
    Oil painting on glass in a gilded wooden frame. 34x48 cm

  • Scuola italiana della fine del secolo XVI "Nobildonna" - Italian school of the end of the 16th century "Nobildonna"
    Lotto 333

    Scuola italiana della fine del secolo XVI "Nobildonna" - Italian school of the end of the 16th century "Nobildonna"
    Piccolo dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 33x25,5
    Small oil painting on wood in a gilded wooden frame. 33x25.5 cm

  • Nicolas Regner (1591/1667) (attr.) "David"
    Lotto 334

    Nicolas Regner (1591/1667) (attr.) "David"
    Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato (rifoderato e restaurato). Opera corredata da expertise del Prof. Stefano Causa. Cm 77x63
    Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame (reupholstered and restored). Work accompanied by expertise of Prof. Stefano Causa. 77x63 cm

  • Scuola napoletana del secolo XVII "Nature morte" - Neapolitan school of the 17th century "Still lifes"
    Lotto 335

    Scuola napoletana del secolo XVII "Nature morte" - Neapolitan school of the 17th century "Still lifes"
    Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela in cornici in legno ebanizzato (rifoderato e restauri). Cm 60x80
    Pair of oil paintings on canvas in ebonized wooden frames (reupholstered and restored). 60x80 cm

  • Maestro di Castelvetrano del secolo XV "San Francesco, San Ludovico di Tolosa, Santo Antonio e Vescovo francescano" - Master of Castelvetrano from the 15th century "St. Francis, St. Louis of Toulouse, St. Anthony and Franciscan Bishop"
    Lotto 336

    Maestro di Castelvetrano del secolo XV "San Francesco, San Ludovico di Tolosa, Santo Antonio e Vescovo francescano" - Master of Castelvetrano from the 15th century "St. Francis, St. Louis of Toulouse, St. Anthony and Franciscan Bishop"
    Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tavola. Opere corredate da due differnti expertise firmate rispettivamente dai Prof. Ferdinando Bologna e Prof. Giuliano Briganti. Cm 173x62
    Pair of oil paintings on wood. Works accompanied by two different expertise signed respectively by Prof. Ferdinando Bologna and Prof. Giuliano Briganti. 173x62 cm

Lotti dal 289 al 336 di 381

  • 24 novembre 2023 ore 18:30 I^ tornata asta di autunno (1 - 187)
  • 25 novembre 2023 ore 18:30 II^ tornata asta di autunno (188 - 381)

  • da 200 a 500 rilancio di 20
  • da 5000 a 20000 rilancio di 500
  • da 20000 in avanti rilancio di 1000