Arte Moderna e Contemporanea
Lotto 195 Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Paesaggio, s.d. 1960, pencil on paper, 19,5x28cm signed in pencil Work registered at Il Centro Studi Giorgio Morandi, Bologna, under the n. D1960/8, on 9 December 2019, and published on Centro Studi website (page “Nuove acquisizioni al Catalogo Generale”) Provenance: Galleriaforma, Genoa Paolo Minetti collection, Genoa
Lotto 196 Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Natura morta, s.d. 1959, watercolor on cardboard, 17,2x24,4cm signed in pencil Work registered at Il Centro Studi Giorgio Morandi, Bologna, under the n. A1959/11, on 9 December 2019, and published on Centro Studi website (page “Nuove acquisizioni al Catalogo Generale”) Provenance: Galleriaforma, Genoa Paolo Minetti collection, Genoa
Lotto 197 Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Paesaggio, s.d. 1958, watercolor on cardboard, 21x16cm signed in pencil lower left Work registered at Il Centro Studi Giorgio Morandi, Bologna, under the n. A1958/11, on 9 December 2019, and published on Centro Studi website (page “Nuove acquisizioni al Catalogo Generale”) Provenance: Galleriaforma, Genoa Paolo Minetti collection, Genoa
Lotto 198 Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Natura morta, s.d. 1960, watercolor on cardboard, 17,7x24,2cm signed in pencil lower right Work registered at Il Centro Studi Giorgio Morandi, Bologna, under the n. A1960/12, on 9 December 2019, and published on Centro Studi website (page “Nuove acquisizioni al Catalogo Generale”) Provenance: Galleriaforma, Genoa Paolo Minetti Collection, Genoa
Lotto 199 Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Natura morta, s.d. 1963, watercolor on cardboard, 24,4x18cm signed in pencil Work registered at Il Centro Studi Giorgio Morandi, Bologna, under the n. A1963/9, on 9 December 2019, and published on Centro Studi website (page “Nuove acquisizioni al Catalogo Generale”) Provenance: Galleriaforma, Genoa Paolo Minetti collection, Genoa
Lotto 200 Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Natura morta, s.d. 1957, watercolor on cardboard, 16x23,2cm signed in pencil Work registered at Il Centro Studi Giorgio Morandi, Bologna, under the n. A1957/6, on 9 December 2019, and published on Centro Studi website (page “Nuove acquisizioni al Catalogo Generale”) Provenance: Galleriaforma, Genoa Paolo Minetti collection, Genoa
Lotto 201 Oscar Kokoschka (1886-1980), Frutta, 1948, watercolor on paper, 48x68cm signed, dedicated and dated lower right Provenance: Private Ccllection, Milan Exhibited: Oskar Kokoschka 1886-1980, Palazzo Venezia, Rome, curated by C. Benincasa e W.Zettl, reproduced in colour in the catalogue, Marsilio Editore, Padua, 1981
Lotto 202 Vasilij Kandinskij (1866-1944), Composition, 1934, china on paper, 25x15cm Label on the reverse of Galleria Blu, Milan Label on the reverse of Hanover Gallery, London Label on the reverse of Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Turin Stamp on the reverse of Galleria Blu, Milan Provenance: Hanover Gallery, London Galleria Blu, Milan Malabarba Collection, Milan Private colletion, Milan Exhibited: KK BB: Kandinsiky - Klee - Baumeister - Bissier, Galleria Blu, Milan, April 1962, reproduced Il Cavaliere azzurro - Der Blaue Reiter, Galleria Civica d'arte Moderna, 18 March- 9 May 1971
Lotto 203 Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978), Il pittore, 1971, bronzo lucidato, cm 25x14,5x14 firmato sulla base
Lotto 204 Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978), Il trovatore, bronzo lucidato, cm 21x10x5 + base firmato sulla base es. 17/150
Lotto 205 Giacomo Manzù (1908-1991), Cardinale seduto, 1964-1970, bronzo, cm 38, base cm 21x19,5 Variante di 5 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Giacomo Manzù, Roma, con il n. 48/2019
Lotto 206 Enzo Mari (1932-2020), Folding Structure, 1962, folding cardboard, 14x20x9cm signed and dated Provenance: Artist's studio Private collection Literature: F. Burkhardt, J. Capella, F. Picchi, Why write a book on Enzo Mari, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 1997, p. 44