WEB AUCTION 88 - ANTIQUITIES
Lotto 385 Terracotta spindle, Peru, Inca Civilization, ca. 13th - 14th century; length cm 5,5. Provenance: From the Marino Taini collection, Milan; this lot is sold with an export licence issued by the Republic of Italy.
Lotto 386 Jar in the shape of a Musician playing pan pipe, Perù, Chancay Culture, ca. 11th - 14th century; height cm 28, diam. cm 9,5. Provenance: From an Italian collection formed during 1970s - 1990s; this lot require the Italian export licence (please contact the auction house about info and additional cost).
Lotto 387 Textile with Geometric Pattern, Peru, Chancay Culture, ca. 12th - 13th century; length cm 82 x 12; frame cm 90 x 20. Provenance: European old private collection.
Lotto 388 Polychrome Olla, Argentina, Condorhuasi Culture, ca. 400 BC - AD 700; height cm 11. Provenance: Before 2000 with Gallery Jaime Conci, Cordoba, Spain.
Lotto 389 A.A.V.V. - Vie di Magna Grecia. Atti II Convegno di studi sulla Magna Grecia tenuto a Taranto 14\18 – Ottobre, 1962. Napoli, 1963. Pp. 279, tavv. nel testo. ril. ed. buono stato.
Lotto 390 A.A.V.V. – Taranto nella civiltà della Magna Grecia. Atti del decimo convegno di studi sulla Magna Grecia. Taranto, 4\11 – Ottobre, 1970. Napoli, 1971. Vol. di testo e Vol. di Tavole. Pp. 638, tavv. 110. Ril. ed. opera completa, buono stato. ill. di vasi, statue, marmi, ecc.
Lotto 391 A.A.V.V. - Le genti non greche della Magna Grecia. Atti del XI Convegno di studi sulla Magna Grecia. Taranto, 10\ 15, Ottobre, 1971. Vol. di testo e Vol. tavole. Pp. 586, tavv. 143. Ril. ed. opera completa, buono stato, ill. vasi, statue, marmi, ecc.
Lotto 392 A.A.V.V. - La Magna Grecia nell’età romana. Atti del XV Convegno di studi sulla Magna Grecia. Taranto, 5\10 Ottobre, 1975. Napoli, 1976. Pp. 485 – 714. Ril. ed. buono stato.
Lotto 393 A.A.V.V. - LOCRI EPIZEFIRI. Atti del XVI Convegno di studi sulla Magna Grecia. Taranto, 3\8 Ottobre, 1976. Napoli, 1977. Pp. 718. Ril. ed. buono stato.
Lotto 394 A.A.V.V. - KOKALOS. Atti del IV congresso internazionale di studi sulla Sicilia antica. 1976\1977. 3 volumi. Tomo I – II – III. Palermo, 1979. Pp. 868, tavole e ill. nel testo. ril. ed. intonsi, ottimo stato, opera completa, importante.
Lotto 395 A.A.V.V. – KOKALOS. Vol. XXV. 1979. Pp. 369, tavv. e ill. nel testo. ril. ed. intonso. Ottimo stato.
Lotto 396 A.A.V.V. – KOKALOS. Atti del V congresso internazionale di studi sulla Magna Grecia. 3 volumi Tomo I – II – III. Pp. 1094, tavv. 241. Palermo, 1983. Ril. ed. intonsi. Ottimo stato, opera completa e importante.